CAREER21 TYPING CHAMPIONS

Typing Speed Leaderboard

Here are the Top 50 Typists of Career21’s Typing Speed Championship 2022. This Leaderboard will be automatically updated. Top 50 typists who will be on top of the Leaderboard as on December 29, 2022 will be eligible for the second round. The top 3 typists who will be at the top of the leaderboard on December 31, 2022 (by 11:00 AM IST) will be declared as the winners. Top 50 students to top the leaderboard must submit their video in which they will be typing. Career21 has the privilege to use that video on our website, social channels and other networks.

# NameSpeed (WPM)AccuracyTotal PointsCity
1 Mintu10097.719771Kharar
2 Milap10096.399639Faridabad
3 Shubham911009100Narwana
4 Klaas8592.847891.4Dadizele
5 Taysir781007800Brampton
6 Anju731007300Narwana
7 Sulaman721007200lahore punjab
8 Khusro721007200Warangal
9 Malakai7097.376815.9Big Stone Gap
10 Muhammad681006800 
11 Salman651006500moodbidri
12 Janette631006300Windhoek
13 Bala631006300 
14 Akash6495.966141.44Pune
15 Anandhakshri.k611006100Chennai
16 Janette611006100Hentiesbay
17 Kapil6297.26026.4varanasi
18 Oge6297.086018.96Awka
19 Akash581005800AGRA
20 Manmohan6192.225625.42Ghaziabad
21 Ritvik5798.525615.64Boduppal, Hyderabad
22 Ayush5797.815575.17 
23 Shakeel5698.525517.12Imphal
24 Thadi5796.615506.77Kakinada
25 Dommeti551005500Yanam
26 Md541005400Delhi
27 Treasure531005300 
28 Muhammed501005000Chikmangaluru
29 Ravi5293.264849.52Ahmedabad
30 Garvit471004700Yamunanagar
31 Gore471004700Aurangabad
32 Satvik5290.284694.56 
33 Peddarapu4896.434628.64Guntur
34 Akshit461004600Jaipur
35 Atul441004400Jhajjar
36 Ramandeep441004400Kaithal
37 Hemanth4498.524334.88Kadapa
38 Kamalakannan4988.214322.29 
39 Vikas431004300yamuna nagar
40 Hemanth4495.214189.24Kadapa
41 Lakshmi401004000Chennai
42 Saima4294.273959.34yamuna nagar
43 Puneet391003900 
44 Muhammad391003900melkar
45 Preksha3997.523803.28Ahmedabad
46 Tanya381003800Faridabad
47 Deeksha371003700 
48 Shivam371003700LUDHIANA
49 Anuj3990.73537.3Modinagar
50 Sammer4087.723508.8patna
51 Neeraj351003500haldwani
52 Shahid3890.643444.32 
53 Ranjit3792.573425.09 
54 Saswata3597.213402.35Berhampur
55 Ashok341003400Ambala
56 Divyanshu341003400Indore
57 Karan331003300Pehowa
58 Jyoti331003300Pehowa
59 Mamatha3397.663222.78secudenderbad
60 Kajal321003200AMBALA CITY
61 Mamta3298.793161.28 
62 Vansh3298.773160.64Yamuna Nagar
63 Timeyin3395.483150.84 
64 Jairus4078.463138.4Woodbridge, VA
65 Amit311003100Kangra
66 Navneet3392.413049.53Amritsar
67 Ujjawal3198.133042.03MEERUT
68 Shubham3289.132852.16 
69 Bharath30952850 
70 Vansh2996.32792.7yamuna nagar
71 Sukhe2994.162730.64 
72 Garv271002700 
73 Heena271002700Pehowa
74 Yashika271002700Ludhiana
75 Yuvraj271002700West Vancouver
76 Pratik2990.632628.27Pune
77 Mirkhad35752625Bishkek
78 Saksham261002600Pehowa
79 Tapeshwar3280.792585.28Pilibhit
80 Suryansh3181.352521.85 
81 Rimish3083.82514delhi
82 Simrat2791.952482.65Ambala
83 Azamali2791.952482.65yamuna nagar
84 Lipika3276.412445.12test
85 Rajat241002400 
86 Priya2498.372360.88Yamuna nagar
87 Shibla231002300Ponnani
88 Prince231002300Pehowa
89 Kamini2488.972135.28Yamunanagar
90 Moumishra2391.542105.42Haldia
91 Neeraja2294.022068.44Thiruvananthapuram
92 Rohit2193.971973.37Yamuna nagar
93 Kodimala2097.121942.4Mancherial
94 Paras2190.761905.96 
95 K.manogna191001900Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
96 Tanusingh191001900yamuna nagar
97 Taranjot2094.51890Ambala
98 Ashim2476.41833.6ASANSOL
99 Dimple181001800 
100 Kartikey2862.281743.84New Delhi
101 Rohit2278.171719.74 
102 Shalu171001700yamunanagar
103 Pooja171001700 
104 Orcun2567.911697.75Toronto
105 Ashu1891.261642.68Yamunanagar
106 Gaurav1891.111639.98 
107 Priya1984.961614.24 
108 Radha161001600Yamunanagar
109 Varun1982.51567.5Yamunanagar
110 Vandana1697.651562.4 
111 Prahlad17881496Yamunanagar
112 Tania1691.211459.36 
113 Chetna1782.411400.97Yamuna nagar
114 Neha141001400 
115 Shivani1591.761376.4 
116 Mohit1591.571373.55 
117 Sakshi1497.371363.18Yamuna nagar
118 Subhankar1589.411341.15Asansol
119 Shekhar1777.881323.96Ulm
120 Neha131001300 
121 Kajal131001300 
122 Vicky1585.561283.4 
123 Neeraj1584.441266.6 
124 Ajay1487.721228.08 
125 Nirmaljit111001100 
126 Saksham1376.67996.71Ramgarh cantt.
127 Arti1186.36949.96 
128 Kajal1372.22938.86Ludhiana
129 Akash9100900Jammu
130 Deewanshika1365.88856.44 
131 Kajal1085.48854.8Yamunanagar
132 Chanchalkumari1175825 
133 Poojakaur8100800 
134 Kajal971.21640.89Yamuna Nagar
135 Savita877.19617.52 
136 Vimal871.93575.44Chandigarh
137 Sakshi870.49563.92 
138 Neha1054.95549.5 
139 Karan851.76414.08 
140 Nisha228.5757.14Yamunanagar